Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

TRHYX:NASDAQ

T. Rowe Price Institutional High Yield Fund – TRHYX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
8.690.00 (0.00%)7.73 - 8.990.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 07/25/16. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - TRHYX

The investment seeks high current income and, secondarily, capital appreciation. The fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (including any borrowings for investment purposes) in a widely diversified portfolio of high yield corporate bonds, often called "junk" bonds, as well as income-producing convertible securities and preferred stocks that are rated below investment grade or not rated by any major credit rating agency but deemed to be below investment grade by T. Rowe Price.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return7.84%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)6.43%
Expense Ratio0.50%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$1,000,000
Management Tenure1 Years
Fund Inception05/31/2002

Trailing Total Returns - TRHYX

as of 06/30/2016
TimeframeTRHYXS&P 500High Yield Bond
1 Month0.64%0.26%0.68%
3 Month4.55%2.46%4.23%
Year-to-Date7.70%3.84%6.43%
1 Year0.01%3.99%-0.46%
3 Year4.02%11.66%2.92%
5 Year5.47%12.10%4.58%
10 Year7.04%7.42%5.97%
Since Inception7.84%10.45%--

Sector Allocation - TRHYX

as of 06/30/2016
Basic Materials
 
0.00%
Consumer Cyclical
 
0.28%
Financial Services
 
11.66%
Real Estate
 
5.42%
Consumer Defensive
 
0.00%
Healthcare
 
0.00%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
57.76%
Energy
 
1.77%
Industrials
 
23.11%
Technology
 
0.00%

Asset Allocation - TRHYX

as of 06/30/2016
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.890.89
Bond0.05
 
 
64.6564.59
Other0.00
 
 
1.041.04
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
0.140.14
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
30.1930.19
Total0.0596.9196.85
Cash0.00
 
 
1.351.35
Total Net Assets$1.68B
Total Stock Holdings16
Total Bond Holdings414

Bond Credit Quality - TRHYX

as of 06/30/2016
AAA2.86%
AA0.00%
A0.00%
BBB1.77%
BB21.96%
B45.66%
Below B24.99%
Not Rated2.76%

Top Ten Holdings - TRHYX

as of 06/30/2016
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Neptune Finco 144A 10.125%--0.83%
Arqiva Broadcast Holdins 144a--0.79%
Vrx Escrow 144A 5.875%--0.77%
Wind Acquisition Fin Sa 144A 7.375%--0.75%
Seven Generations Engy 144A 8.25%--0.71%
Ccoh Safari 144A 5.75%--0.70%
Jc Penney Corp Inc Tl 1l Bankdebt--0.69%
T Mobile Usa 6.5%--0.67%
First Data 144A 7%--0.67%
Matador Res 6.875%--0.66%

Valuation & Growth - TRHYX

as of 06/30/2016
ValuationTRHYXCategory Range
Price/Earnings9.85
Price/Book1.85
Price/Sales0.77
Price/Cash Flow3.37
Dividend Yield1.46
LT Earnings8.56
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth-6.11
Cash-Flow Growth-78.29
Book-Value Growth-77.11
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - TRHYX, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - TRHYX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return4.02%
Tax-adjusted Return0.65%
Tax Cost Ratio3.24%
Potential Cap Gains-10.47%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.

How do your investments compare?

Use Quicken Premier 2016 to track stocks and manage your entire portfolio.


View all your investments in one place

Track and analyze portfolio performance

Balance your portfolio with one click


$104.99
Free Shipping